Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 21 December 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 21 December 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 11 January 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 January 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 25 January 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 February 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 01 February 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Barnsley (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 08 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th February)''</small>><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Millwall (A), Hull (H), Sheff Utd (A), Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Millwall (A), Hull (H), Sheff Utd (A), Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Bruce || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Bruce || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Donervon Daniels|Donervon Daniels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fenton Green]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Ollie Lancashire]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ollie Lancashire]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Levey]] || | + | | [[Joe Levey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Lowery]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Eddie Nolan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddie Nolan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Porter|Chris Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Porter|Chris Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Daniel Powell|Daniel Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Powell|Daniel Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || | + | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || | + | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Offrande Zanzala|Offrande Zanzala]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Offrande Zanzala|Offrande Zanzala]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
| [[David Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[David Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 4 February 2021
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Booth | U20 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | David Richards | U27 | 31 December 1993 | England |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U20 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U21 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U22 | 29 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U21 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U19 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U21 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U22 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U21 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U19 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U19 | 1 September 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 September 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 28 September 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 01 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 November 2020 | Hull City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 08 December 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 December 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2021 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 01 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th February)
| Player | Total |
| Offrande Zanzala | 4 |
| Regan Griffiths | 2 |
| Ollie Lancashire | 2 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 1 |
| Eddie Nolan | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 1 |
| Chris Porter | 1 |
| Daniel Powell | 1 |
| Connor Salisbury | 1 |
| TBC (Hull H, Sheff Wed A) | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th February)>
(Missing details from Bristol City (A), Millwall (A), Hull (H), Sheff Utd (A), Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bruce | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donervon Daniels | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fenton Green | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Lancashire | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Levey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lowery | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Marsden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew McDonald | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Perry Ng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Nolan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Porter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Salisbury | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Tabiner | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| David Richards | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Booth | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |