Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 25 January 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 25 January 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 February 2021 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 01 February 2021 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 February 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || | + | | 05 February 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Watford (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Keith Asare]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Keith Asare]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || | + | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gaetan Bong|Gaetan Bong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gaetan Bong|Gaetan Bong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tendayi Darikwa|Tendayi Darikwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tendayi Darikwa|Tendayi Darikwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || | + | | [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || | + | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || | + | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || | + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Hammond]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Brennan Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 11 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Larsson]] || | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Preston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rezart Rama]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rezart Rama]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Jayden Richardson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Sanders]] || | + | | [[Sam Sanders]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malique Spooner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malique Spooner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shelvey]] || | + | | [[George Shelvey]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Statham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Statham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 11 February 2021
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jimmy Gilligan.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U22 | 28 February 1999 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U20 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Michael Statham | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U22 | 25 September 1998 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U20 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Dan Preston | U21 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Malique Spooner | U19 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U20 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Rezart Rama | U20 | 4 December 2000 | Albania |
| DF | Sam Sanders | U19 | England | |
| MF | Keith Asare | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England/Ghana |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U20 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Adrian Galliani | U20 | 28 April 2001 | Italy/USA |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U21 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U20 | 23 May 2001 | England/Wales |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U22 | 8 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Ethan Dekel-Daks | U19 | 26 November 2001 | England/Israel |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U21 | 10 June 2000 | Republic of Ireland/Morocco |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U22 | 16 April 1999 | France/Senegal |
| FW | Luca Doorbar-Baptist | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U20 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Will Swan | U20 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Andrew | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 05 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 02 November 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 December 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 21 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 February 2021 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 05 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 February 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th February)
| Player | Total |
| Will Swan | 10 |
| Ateef Konate | 5 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 3 |
| Julian Larsson | 3 |
| Jake Taylor | 3 |
| Ethan Dekel-Daks | 2 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 2 |
| Virgil Gomis | 2 |
| Elliott Andrew | 1 |
| Keith Asare | 1 |
| Cafu | 1 |
| Baba Fernandes | 1 |
| Brennan Johnson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th February)
(Missing details from Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elliott Andrew | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keith Asare | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Finn Back | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Barnes | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Gaetan Bong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cafu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tendayi Darikwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Dekel-Daks | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Baba Fernandes | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Virgil Gomis | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Oliver Hammond | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Riley Harbottle | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ateef Konate | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Julian Larsson | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Lolley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rezart Rama | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sanders | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Malique Spooner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Dale Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Shelvey | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Michael Statham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |