Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 15 March 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-2 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 15 March 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-2 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 March 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 22 March 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Millwall (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 13 April 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 4 | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Taylor]] || 3 | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 3 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Watford (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keith Asare]] || | + | | [[Keith Asare]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fouad Bachirou|Fouad Bachirou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Fouad Bachirou|Fouad Bachirou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || | + | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyler Blackett|Tyler Blackett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tyler Blackett|Tyler Blackett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tendayi Darikwa|Tendayi Darikwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tendayi Darikwa|Tendayi Darikwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || | + | | [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || | + | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || | + | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Virgil Gomis]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Harbottle]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Ateef Konate]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Larsson]] || | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Josh Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Preston]] || | + | | [[Dan Preston]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rezart Rama]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rezart Rama]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Abdoulaye Diallo|Abdoulaye Diallo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Abdoulaye Diallo|Abdoulaye Diallo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shelvey]] || | + | | [[George Shelvey]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Statham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Statham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 25 March 2021
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jimmy Gilligan.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U22 | 28 February 1999 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U20 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Michael Statham | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U22 | 25 September 1998 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U20 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Dan Preston | U21 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Malique Spooner | U19 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U20 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Rezart Rama | U20 | 4 December 2000 | Albania |
| DF | Sam Sanders | U19 | England | |
| MF | Keith Asare | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England/Ghana |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U20 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Adrian Galliani | U20 | 28 April 2001 | Italy/USA |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U21 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U20 | 23 May 2001 | England/Wales |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U22 | 8 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Ethan Dekel-Daks | U19 | 26 November 2001 | England/Israel |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U21 | 10 June 2000 | Republic of Ireland/Morocco |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U22 | 16 April 1999 | France/Senegal |
| FW | Luca Doorbar-Baptist | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U20 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Will Swan | U20 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Andrew | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 05 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 02 November 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 December 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 21 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 February 2021 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 05 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 February 2021 | Coventry City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 April 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th March)
| Player | Total |
| Will Swan | 10 |
| Ateef Konate | 5 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 4 |
| Julian Larsson | 4 |
| Ethan Dekel-Daks | 3 |
| Jake Taylor | 3 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 2 |
| Virgil Gomis | 2 |
| Elliott Andrew | 1 |
| Keith Asare | 1 |
| Cafu | 1 |
| Baba Fernandes | 1 |
| Brennan Johnson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th March)
(Missing details from Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elliott Andrew | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Arter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keith Asare | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Fouad Bachirou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Barnes | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Blackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gaetan Bong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cafu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tendayi Darikwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Dekel-Daks | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Baba Fernandes | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Virgil Gomis | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Oliver Hammond | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Riley Harbottle | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ateef Konate | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Julian Larsson | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lolley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Preston | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rezart Rama | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sanders | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Malique Spooner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Dale Taylor | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Abdoulaye Diallo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Shelvey | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Michael Statham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |