Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 29th April)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 29th April)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Charlton (H), Bristol C (A | + | <small>''(Missing details from Charlton (H), Bristol C (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordy de Wijs|Jordy de Wijs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jordy de Wijs|Jordy de Wijs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Defise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklin Domi]] || | + | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 1 || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Themis Kefalas]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Kendall]] || | + | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 10 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manasse Mampala]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Manasse Mampala]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Mason McLean]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mason McLean]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || | + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 11 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Junior Paiva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || | + | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || | + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lee Wallace|Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lee Wallace|Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woolard-Innocent]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Woolard-Innocent]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || | + | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 9 May 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U22 | 29 October 1998 | Poland |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U20 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U20 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Franklin Domi | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U20 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U20 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U21 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Ben Wells | U21 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U20 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U20 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U21 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U21 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U23 | 13 August 1998 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U21 | 17 August 2000 | Guyana |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U22 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U20 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U20 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U22 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U20 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2020 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 24 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 01 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 February 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 11 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 02 March 2021 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 March 2021 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 April 2021 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 May 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th April)
| Player | Total |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 4 |
| Charlie Kelman | 4 |
| Armelindo Mema | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 |
| Macauley Bonne | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 |
| Deshane Dalling | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 |
| Manasse Mampala | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th April)
(Missing details from Charlton (H), Bristol C (A))
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murphy Cooper | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Walsh | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |