Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|23 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home - Oakwell Academy||1.00pm||D||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|2-2 | |23 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home - Oakwell Academy||1.00pm||D||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|2-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 January 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away - Alexandra Park||1.00pm|| | + | |12 January 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away - Alexandra Park||1.00pm||D||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|3-3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |26 January 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away - Middlewood Road||1.00pm||W||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|0-2 |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 February 2015||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home - Oakwell Academy||1.00pm|| | |2 February 2015||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home - Oakwell Academy||1.00pm|| | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 26 January 2015
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Heckingbottom.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
Pre-season Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.30pm | W | 3-2 |
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Kick-off | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Millwall | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2014 | QPR | Away - Harlington | 2.00pm | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2014 | Bristol City | Home - Oakwell Academy | 2.00pm | L | 0-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leeds United | Away - Thorp Arch | 1.00pm | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Away - Vale Resort | 3.00pm | L | 2-3 |
| 30 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home - Oakwell Stadium | 7.00pm | L | 0-3 |
| 20 October 2014 | Swansea City | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | D | 1-1 |
| 28 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home - Oakwell Stadium | 7.00pm | D | 2-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Coventry City | Away - Nuneaton Town F.C | 2.00pm | W | 2-1 |
| 18 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away - Playford Road | 1.00pm | L | 3-6 |
| 25 November 2014 | Birmingham City | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | L | 0-2 |
| 8 December 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away - Canalside | 1.00pm | W | 3-0 |
| 23 December 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away - Alexandra Park | 1.00pm | D | 3-3 |
| 26 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away - Middlewood Road | 1.00pm | W | 0-2 |
| 2 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away - Nigel Doughty Academy | 2.00pm | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Sheffield United | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Away - Wast Hills | 1.00pm | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Brentford | Away - Jersey Road | 1.00pm | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away - Colchester Community Stadium | 7.00pm | ||
| 4 April 2015 | Leeds United | Home - Oakwell Academy | 1.00pm | ||
| 21 April 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home - Oakwell Stadium | 7.00pm |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Kick-off | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2014 | 2 | Huddersfield Town | Away - John Smith's Stadium | 1.00pm | L | 0-1 |