Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|2 December 2014||Third Round||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||Away||W||[[Leeds United 0-2 Chelsea (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | |2 December 2014||Third Round||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||Away||W||[[Leeds United 0-2 Chelsea (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 January 2015||Fourth Round||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home|||| | + | |13 January 2015||Fourth Round||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 6-1 Huddersfield Town (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|6-1]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |TBC||Fifth Round||Swansea City or Doncaster Rovers||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 01:03, 14 January 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ola Aina
- George Brady
- Isak Ssewankambo
- Jay Dasilva
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
- Josh Grant
Midfielders
- Kasey Palmer
- Charlie Colkett
- Charly Musonda
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kyle Scott
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Ruben Sammut
- Hubert Adamczyk
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 12-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 November 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 10 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Reading | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2014 | Third Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 0-2 |
| 13 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| TBC | Fifth Round | Swansea City or Doncaster Rovers | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 16 |
| Miro Muheim | 5 |
| Kyle Scott | 4 |
| Ike Ugbo | 4 |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 |
| Dominic Solanke | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 2 |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 1 |
| Isaiah Brown | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 |
| Charly Musonda | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 12 | 1 | 16 |
| Ola Aina | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jeremie Boga | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| George Brady | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaiah Brown | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Charly Musonda | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Ruben Sammut | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Dominic Solanke | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Collins | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Jared Thompson | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns