Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
m (Juni moved page Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s to Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s over redirect) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Wolves Under-23s are currently managed by James Collins. | The Wolves Under-23s are currently managed by James Collins. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Palmi Arinbjornsson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|29|df=yes}} || Iceland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Joe O'Shaughnessy]] || | + | |GK || [[Joe O'Shaughnessy]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Joe Young]] || | + | |GK || [[Joe Young]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Jackson Smith]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Andreas Sondergaard]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|17|df=yes}} || Denmark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Michael Agboola]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|8|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Harry Birtwistle]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|1|df=yes}} || Singapore/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Hugo Bueno]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|18|df=yes}} || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Justin Hubner]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|14|df=yes}} || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kam Kandola]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Dexter Lembkisa]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|4|df=yes}} || Jamaica |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Nigel Lonwijk]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|27|df=yes}} || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Christian Marques]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|15|df=yes}} || Portugal/Switzerland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[wikipedia:Luke Matheson|Luke Matheson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Jack Scott]] || | + | |DF || [[Jack Scott]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|22|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Oliver Tipton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Chem Campbell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|30|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|17|df=yes}} || Romania/Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Luke Cundle]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harvey Griffiths]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Owen Hesketh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|10|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Joe Hodge]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|14|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jack Hodnett]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Dylan Scicluna]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|10|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Lee Harkin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|7|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Dongda He]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|6|28|df=yes}} || China |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|22|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Louie Moulden]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|6|1|df=yes}} || England || Solihull Moors || End of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Lewis Richards]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|15|df=yes}} || England/Ireland || Harrogate || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Dion Sanderson]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|15|df=yes}} || England || Birmingham City || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Taylor Perry]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|15|df=yes}} || England || Cheltenham Town || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 23 July 2022
The Wolves Under-23s are currently managed by James Collins.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Palmi Arinbjornsson | U19 | 29 November 2003 | Iceland |
| GK | Joe O'Shaughnessy | U20 | 5 January 2003 | England |
| GK | Joe Young | U20 | 22 September 2002 | England |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U21 | 14 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Andreas Sondergaard | U22 | 17 January 2001 | Denmark |
| DF | Michael Agboola | U22 | 15 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Harry Birtwistle | U19 | 1 December 2003 | Singapore/England |
| DF | Hugo Bueno | U20 | 18 September 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Justin Hubner | U19 | 14 September 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Kam Kandola | U19 | 3 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | U19 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Dexter Lembkisa | U19 | 4 November 2003 | Jamaica |
| DF | Nigel Lonwijk | U20 | 27 October 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Christian Marques | U20 | 15 January 2003 | Portugal/Switzerland |
| DF | Luke Matheson | U20 | 3 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jack Scott | U20 | 22 September 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Oliver Tipton | U19 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Chem Campbell | U20 | 30 December 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Theodor Corbeanu | U21 | 17 May 2002 | Romania/Canada |
| MF | Luke Cundle | U21 | 26 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Harvey Griffiths | U19 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Owen Hesketh | U20 | 10 October 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Joe Hodge | U20 | 14 September 2002 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jack Hodnett | U20 | 17 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Dylan Scicluna | U19 | 10 June 2004 | Australia |
| FW | Lee Harkin | U20 | 7 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Dongda He | U22 | 28 June 2001 | China |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U19 | 22 December 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Louie Moulden | U21 | 1 June 2002 | England | Solihull Moors | End of season |
| DF | Lewis Richards | U21 | 15 October 2001 | England/Ireland | Harrogate | End of season |
| DF | Dion Sanderson | U23 | 15 December 1999 | England | Birmingham City | End of season |
| MF | Taylor Perry | U22 | 15 July 2001 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 1 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14