Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
m (Juni moved page Aston Villa Under-23s to Aston Villa Under-21s over redirect) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Aston Villa Under-23s are managed by Tony Carss. | The Aston Villa Under-23s are managed by Tony Carss. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Josh Lane]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Oliwier Zych]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2004|06|28|df=yes}} || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Filip Marschall]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Viljami Sinisalo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|11|df=yes}} || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Lamare Bogarde]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|05|df=yes}}|| Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Ben Chrisene]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Frankie Ealing]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kaine Kesler]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|29|df=yes}} || Ireland |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Seb Revan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Myles Sohna]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Sil Swinkels]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|06|df=yes}}|| Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MF || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|7|df=yes}} || England | |MF || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|7|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Declan Frith]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Taylor Hart]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Hayden Lindley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Arjan Raikhy]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|08|25|df=yes}} || England/India |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Aaron Ramsey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Ted Rowe]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Brad Young]] || | + | |FW || [[Chisom Afoka]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|23|df=yes}}|| England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Cameron Archer]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[wikipedia:Caleb Chukwuemeka|Caleb Chukwuemeka]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Jaden Philogene-Bidace]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Tyreik Wright]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|22|df=yes}} || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Brad Young]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|8|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |MF || [[Indiana Vassilev]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|16|df=yes}} || United States || Inter Miami || 31st December 2022 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |MF || [[Indiana Vassilev]] || | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Louie Barry]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || England/Ireland || Milton Keynes || End of Season |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 19 July 2022
The Aston Villa Under-23s are managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Lane | U19 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U19 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U20 | 15 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U21 | 11 October 2001 | Finland |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U19 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U19 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Frankie Ealing | U19 | 14 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaine Kesler | U20 | 25 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U19 | 29 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Seb Revan | U20 | 14 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U21 | 1 July 2002 | England |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U19 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| MF | Carney Chukwuemeka | U18 | 7 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Declan Frith | U21 | 16 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Taylor Hart | U19 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U20 | 30 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Hayden Lindley | U20 | 2 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U19 | 15 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Arjan Raikhy | U20 | 25 August 2003 | England/India |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | U20 | 21 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Ted Rowe | U19 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Chisom Afoka | U19 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U21 | 21 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Caleb Chukwuemeka | U21 | 25 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Jaden Philogene-Bidace | U21 | 18 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Ruben Shakpoke | U19 | 23 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U21 | 22 September 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Brad Young | U20 | 4 August 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U22 | 16 February 2001 | United States | Inter Miami | 31st December 2022 |
| FW | Louie Barry | U20 | 21 June 2003 | England/Ireland | Milton Keynes | End of Season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14