Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Liverpool (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 14 August 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Liverpool (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Woltman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || | + | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bearne]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Bearne]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Cain]] || | + | | [[Jake Cain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || | + | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chambers]] || | + | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Clark]] || | + | | [[Bobby Clark]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || | + | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee Jonas]] || | + | | [[Lee Jonas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || | + | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[James Norris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Norris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || | + | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woltman]] || | + | | [[Max Woltman]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Davies]] || | + | | [[Harvey Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 23 August 2022
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U19 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Liam Hughes | U22 | 19 August 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U20 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U19 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| DF | Morgan Boyes | U22 | 22 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U19 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Lee Jonas | U19 | 6 July 2004 | England |
| DF | James Norris | U20 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | U20 | 29 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Sepp van den Berg | U21 | 20 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U21 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Jake Cain | U21 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U21 | 19 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Melkamu Frauendorf | U19 | 12 January 2004 | Germany |
| MF | Tom Hill | U20 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U20 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matteo Ritaccio | U21 | 4 October 2001 | United States |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U19 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Blair | U19 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U19 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Harvey Elliott | U20 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Paul Glatzel | U22 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Mateusz Musialowski | U19 | 16 October 2003 | Poland |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U21 | 5 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U20 | 3 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Max Woltman | U20 | 20 August 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U21 | 23 July 2001 | Czech Republic | Stockport County | End of Season |
| GK | Jakub Ojrzynski | U20 | 19 February 2003 | Poland | Radomiak Radom | End of Season |
| DF | Anderson Arroyo | U23 | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Colombia | Alavés | End of Season |
| DF | Owen Beck | U21 | 9 August 2002 | Wales | Famalicao | End of Season |
| DF | Conor Bradley | U20 | 9 July 2003 | Northern Ireland | Bolton Wanderers | End of Season |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U22 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England | Blackpool | End of Season |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U20 | 14 November 2002 | France | Austria Vienna | End of Season |
| MF | James Balagizi | U19 | 20 September 2003 | England | Crawley Town | End of Season |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U23 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England | Newport County | End of Season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 07 August 2022 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 03 September 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 08 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 October 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 06 November 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 08 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 February 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 16 April 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 23 April 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2022-23 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Layton Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Woltman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Bearne | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Blair | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Cain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Chambers | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Clark | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Corness | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Jonas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Norris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarell Quansah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Stephenson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Layton Stewart | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Woltman | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14