Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 16th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyias Browning]]|| | + | |[[Tyias Browning]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | |[[Sam Byrne]]||3||2||0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|[[Harry Charsley]]||0||1||0 | |[[Harry Charsley]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Connolly]]|| | + | |[[Callum Connolly]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Dowell]]||2||3||0 | |[[Kieran Dowell]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Courtney Duffus]]|| | + | |[[Courtney Duffus]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calum Dyson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Calum Dyson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | |[[Luke Garbutt]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Grant]]|| | + | |[[Conor Grant]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Green]]||0||2||0 | |[[George Green]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Henen]]|| | + | |[[David Henen]]||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | |[[Hallam Hope]]||3||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gethin Jones]]|| | + | |[[Gethin Jones]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Francisco Junior]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Kennedy]]||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arouna Kone]]||2||0||1 | |[[Arouna Kone]]||2||0||1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Ryan Ledson]]||8||0||0 | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Long]]||6|| | + | |[[Chris Long]]||6||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McAleny]]|| | + | |[[Conor McAleny]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bryan Oviedo]]||3||0||1 | |[[Bryan Oviedo]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
|[[Russell Griffiths]]||3||0||1||3 | |[[Russell Griffiths]]||3||0||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mateusz Hewelt]]|| | + | |[[Mateusz Hewelt]]||2||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joel Robles]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Joel Robles]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 16 January 2015
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 1 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| TBC | Group Stage - Group D | Sunderland | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Chris Long | 4 |
| Hallam Hope | 2 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 |
| Tyias Browning | 1 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 |
| Courtney Duffus | 1 |
| Brendan Galloway | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 1 |
| David Henen | 1 |
| Arouna Kone | 1 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 16th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyias Browning | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Byrne | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Charsley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Dowell | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Courtney Duffus | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Calum Dyson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brendan Galloway | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Garbutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| George Green | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Henen | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Hallam Hope | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Gethin Jones | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Francisco Junior | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Kennedy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Arouna Kone | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Ledson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Conor McAleny | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Pennington | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Russell Griffiths | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joel Robles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jindrich Stanek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |