Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Elliott Ward. | The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Elliott Ward. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jayden Peglar]] || | + | | GK || [[Jayden Peglar]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alkanah Akor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Bailey Berry]] || | + | | DF || [[Bailey Berry]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Frankie Edwards]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Makhaya James]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Andrew Palmer-Brown]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Max Joliffe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Al-Amin Kosoko]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Newby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Milton Oni]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Burak Sabah]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jamie Arnold]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ewan Gordon-Clement]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kai Martin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Samson Uwandu]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Samson Uwandu]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 27 June 2023
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Elliott Ward.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden Peglar | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alkanah Akor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U18 | England | |
| DF | Makhaya James | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Palmer-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Al-Amin Kosoko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Newby | U17 | England | |
| MF | Milton Oni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Burak Sabah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rashaad Drysdale | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ewan Gordon-Clement | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15