Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[2023-24 Under-18 | + | ===[[2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-1 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PDL''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PDL''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall A)''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall A)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Max Beech]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Beech]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Holley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Marcon]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake West]] || | + | | [[Jake West]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 4 September 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Beech | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Holley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 September 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2027 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyler Winters | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
(Missing details from Millwall A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Beech | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Noah Freeman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Holley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Marcon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Torin Ntege | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ignas Sakalas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |