Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-5 Millwall (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|5-1]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-5 Millwall (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|5-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-3 Millwall (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Howland]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jack Howland]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 3 || | + | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Massey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Massey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 29 November 2023
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Albert Penney | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Przewozny | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dean Forbes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adedapo Olugbodi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Taylor | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Beaumont | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Frankie Maciocia | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elias Mansor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chris Ojemen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Stephenson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Whitby | U17 | England | |
| FW | Abdulahi Abdulazeez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elidon O'Boyle | U17 | Albania |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 16 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 September 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 7 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 4 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 2 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Sheffield United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Luton Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Frankie Baker | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| Jack Howland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Massey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Stephenson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| George Beaumont | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adedapo Olugbodi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sacha Viera | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15