Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics: - minor name correction, he's ex-Chelsea) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 3rd February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Agyei-Tabi]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Agyei-Tabi]]||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marc Bola]]||11||1||0 | |[[Marc Bola]]||11||1||0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Tolaji Bola]]||6||2||0 | |[[Tolaji Bola]]||6||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonatas Centeno]]|| | + | |[[Jonatas Centeno]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]|| | + | |[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Crowley]]||3||0||1 | |[[Dan Crowley]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]|| | + | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Da Silva]]||9||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Dobson]]||10||2||0 | |[[George Dobson]]||10||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Donovan]]|| | + | |[[Harry Donovan]]||14||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]|| | + | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]||13||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charlie Gilmour]]||0||1||0 | |[[Charlie Gilmour]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Stefan O'Connor]]||3||0||0 | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michel Parker]]||3|| | + | |[[Michel Parker]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julio Pleguezuelo]]||2||0||0 | |[[Julio Pleguezuelo]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Tyrell Robinson]]||8||3||4 | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||8||3||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]|| | + | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Sheaf]]|| | + | |[[Ben Sheaf]]||7||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Renny Smith]]||13||0||0 | |[[Renny Smith]]||13||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Tella]]||1|| | + | |[[Nathan Tella]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christopher Willock]]||11||0||1 | |[[Christopher Willock]]||11||0||1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Joe Willock]]||0||1||0 | |[[Joe Willock]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Wright]]|| | + | |[[Elliot Wright]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gedion Zelalem]]||3||0||0 | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Ryan Huddart]]||9||0||3||12 | |[[Ryan Huddart]]||9||0||3||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hugo Keto]]|| | + | |[[Hugo Keto]]||6||0||0||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Vickers]]||3||0||2||2 | |[[Josh Vickers]]||3||0||2||2 | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 3 February 2015
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Chiori Johnson
- Stefan O'Connor
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Jordan
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Julio Pleguezuelo
- Tafari Moore
- Tolaji Bola
Midfielders
- Ainsley Maitland-Niles
- Dan Crowley
- George Dobson
- Renny Smith
- Gedion Zelalem
- Mourgos Savvas
- Harry Donovan
- Ben Sheaf
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 6 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 7 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Third Round | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Royston Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| TBC | Fifth Round | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Stephy Mavididi | 12 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 4 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 |
| Harry Donovan | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 2 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| George Dobson | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Chiori Johnson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 14 | 0 | 12 |
| Owen Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michel Parker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Tella | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Willock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Wright | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Huddart | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Hugo Keto | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Josh Vickers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |