Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ethan Binnie]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Henry Bullen]] || | + | | GK || [[Henry Bullen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Ruddy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Miles Bracking]] || | + | | DF || [[Miles Bracking]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Gabriel Keita]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rio Mundle]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || | + | | DF || [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finn Oligbo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jaiden Owen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Vatan Ozcan]] || U17 || || Turkey/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sonny Rowland]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zach Sclare]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kingston Simbai]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tyler Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Toby Chilvers]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Victor Madu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Finn Corke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Damari Daley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elliot Myles]] || U18 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Foden Northover]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[La'Sean Sealey]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 5 July 2024
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U17 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U17 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U18 | England | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U18 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Foden Northover | U17 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14