Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| DF || [[Rio Canoville]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Rio Canoville]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[AJ Doyle]] || U17 || Scotland | + | | DF || [[AJ Doyle]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Alfie Friars]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | | DF || [[Alfie Friars]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 17 July 2024
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U17 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U18 | Curacao | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14