Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Cardiff City Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Darren Purse|Darren Purse]]. | The Cardiff City Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Darren Purse|Darren Purse]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Armstrong]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jake Dennis]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ewan Griffiths]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Cook]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Davies (Cardiff City)|Tom Davies]] || U21 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luey Giles]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dylan Lawlor]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Spiers]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Josh Beecher]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Joel Colwill]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Raheem Conte]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Adeteye Gbadehan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Trey George]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Eli King]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Morgan Wigley]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cody Twose]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Cian Ashford]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|24|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Isaac Jefferies]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tan Nyakuhwa]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Luke Pearce]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michael Reindorf]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 17 July 2024
The Cardiff City Under-21s are managed by Darren Purse.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Armstrong | U19 | Wales | |
| GK | Jake Dennis | U20 | Wales | |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Davies | U21 | Wales | |
| DF | Luey Giles | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Dylan Lawlor | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Will Spiers | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Josh Beecher | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Joel Colwill | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U22 | England | |
| MF | Adeteye Gbadehan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Trey George | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Eli King | U22 | 23 December 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Morgan Wigley | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Cody Twose | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Cian Ashford | U20 | 24 September 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Isaac Jefferies | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Tan Nyakuhwa | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U19 | England | |
| FW | Michael Reindorf | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15