Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss. | The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Spike Brits]] || | + | | GK || [[Spike Brits]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Max Hudson]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Wint]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Courtman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leke Drake]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jayden Lienou]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harrison Parker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Oliver Tevenan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rhys Thomas]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Batty]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Seth Chingwaro]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Femi Fapetu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Reigan Heskey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Tyrone Samba]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Matthew Warhurst]] || | + | | FW || [[Luca Fletcher]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kylan Midwood]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Matthew Warhurst]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 25 July 2024
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U18 | England | |
| GK | Max Hudson | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Wint | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leke Drake | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Lienou | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reigan Heskey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brooklyn Nfonkeu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14