Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||15||2||23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hubert Adamczyk]]||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]||13||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jeremie Boga]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Faiq Bolkiah]]||2||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Brady]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||15||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]|| | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||15||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cole Dasilva]]||1||0||0 | |[[Cole Dasilva]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Grant]]|| | + | |[[Josh Grant]]||11||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacob Maddox]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jacob Maddox]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Mason Mount]]||0||1||0 | |[[Mason Mount]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Miro Muheim]]|| | + | |[[Miro Muheim]]||7||6||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||8|| | + | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||8||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Sammut]]|| | + | |[[Ruben Sammut]]||15||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Scott]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Scott]]||15||3||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||6||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ali Suljic]]|| | + | |[[Ali Suljic]]||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||15||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ike Ugbo]]|| | + | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||7||4||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Wakefield]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Wakefield]]||12||4||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Collins]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Collins]]||15||0||4||22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jared Thompson]]|| | + | |[[Jared Thompson]]||6||2||1||9 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:44, 3 February 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Kasey Palmer
- Charlie Colkett
- Charly Musonda
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kyle Scott
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Ruben Sammut
- Hubert Adamczyk
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 12-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 November 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 17 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 8-3 |
| 7 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2014 | Third Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 0-2 |
| 13 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 28 January 2015 | Fifth Round | Swansea City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| TBC | Sixth Round | Newcastle United or Sunderland | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 23 |
| Dominic Solanke | 8 |
| Ike Ugbo | 7 |
| Miro Muheim | 6 |
| Kyle Scott | 6 |
| Kasey Palmer | 4 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 3 |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 2 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 1 |
| Isaiah Brown | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 |
| Charly Musonda | 1 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 15 | 2 | 23 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| George Brady | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaiah Brown | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Charly Musonda | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Ruben Sammut | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 15 | 3 | 6 |
| Dominic Solanke | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| Ali Suljic | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Collins | 15 | 0 | 4 | 22 |
| Jared Thompson | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns