Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2024 || [[Reading Under- | + | | 19 August 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 August 2024 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 26 August 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 September 2024 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 01 September 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 September 2024 || [[Leicester City Under- | + | | 23 September 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 September 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 04 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 25 October 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under- | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 December 2024 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 13 December 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 10 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 January 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 20 January 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 January 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under- | + | | 26 January 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 10 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under- | + | | 14 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2025 || [[Manchester City Under- | + | | 21 February 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 02 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 March 2025 || [[Southampton Under- | + | | 16 March 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 April 2025 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2025 || [[West Ham United Under- | + | | 11 April 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 14 August 2024
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Fisher | U19 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Henry Popple | U20 | 8 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Beals | U20 | 21 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Bryant Akono Bilongo | U22 | 15 September 2001 | England |
| DF | JD Costello | U19 | 12 January 2005 | England |
| DF | George Gitau | U20 | 2 September 2003 | Germany/England |
| DF | Jack Hannah | U21 | 25 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Afonso Lindo | U19 | 14 April 2004 | England |
| DF | George McCormick | U19 | 27 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Frankie Whelan | U20 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Terrell Agyemanng | U21 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U19 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Collins | U21 | 23 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Isaac Fletcher | U22 | 1 June 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Gibson | U22 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Max Howells | U19 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Fenton John | U20 | 29 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Nathan Simpson | U20 | 24 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Stott | U20 | 6 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Cain Sykes | U22 | 14 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Yacou Traore | U19 | 3 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Pharrell Willis | U21 | 23 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Luke Woolston | U19 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Josh Coburn | U21 | 6 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Sonny Finch | U20 | 5 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Calum Kavanagh | U20 | 5 September 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Daniel Nkrumah | U20 | 5 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Jeremy Sivi | U22 | 18 July 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Max Metcalfe | U21 | 28 January 2003 | Scotland | Fylde | End of Season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 26 August 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 01 September 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 September 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 04 October 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | West Ham United | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14