Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 0-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 0-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 01 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 01 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 February 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || | + | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || | + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leke Drake]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leke Drake]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || | + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Fletcher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Fletcher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2|| 0 || 0 | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2|| 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || | + | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kylan Midwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Parker]] || | + | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Floyd Samba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Tyrone Samba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || | + | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Hudson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 1 September 2024
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U18 | England | |
| GK | Max Hudson | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Wint | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leke Drake | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Lienou | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reigan Heskey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brooklyn Nfonkeu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Newcastle United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Matthew Warhurst | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Reigan Heskey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Leke Drake | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Femi Fapetu | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Luca Fletcher | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Gorman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reigan Heskey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kylan Midwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Divine Mukasa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrone Samba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Max Hudson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Whatmuff | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14