Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Reading 0-3 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-4 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Beacroft]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Beacroft]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Harrison]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerae Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Agyekum]] || 1 || | + | | [[Henry Agyekum]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Beacroft]] || | + | | [[Ryan Beacroft]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Booth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Booth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Bowdery]] || 1 || | + | | [[Carter Bowdery]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phillip Duah]] || | + | | [[Phillip Duah]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kallum Fuller-Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Verrell George]] || | + | | [[Verrell George]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dejarhn Grant (Reading)|Dejarhn Grant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dejarhn Grant (Reading)|Dejarhn Grant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Irish]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Sam Harrison]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Howard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Irish]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dajara Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Nour]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Source]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[T'Shay St Louis]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ryan Zie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Welland]] || | + | | [[Josh Welland]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 1 September 2024
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Mawer | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Rhone | U18 | England | |
| GK | James Sharlott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashqar Ahmed | U17 | England | |
| DF | Boyd Beacroft | U18 | England | |
| DF | Phillip Duah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Field | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Goulding | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Gutierrez Ramirez | U18 | Colombia | |
| DF | Abraham Kanu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kai Source | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron White | U18 | England | |
| MF | Taylan Harris | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaden Porter-Atkinson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Shay Spencer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Barough | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Timberlake | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ashqar Ahmed | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Beacroft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Harrison | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jerae Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Larry Omoregie | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Henry Agyekum | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ashqar Ahmed | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Beacroft | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| George Booth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Bowdery | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Phillip Duah | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kallum Fuller-Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Verrell George | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Harrison | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Irish | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jerae Jones | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dajara Martin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Nour | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Larry Omoregie | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Osho | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Sackey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Source | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| T'Shay St Louis | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Zie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Welland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15