Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-3 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Aston Villa 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Briscoe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Burrowes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Brannigan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elijah Briscoe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Woody Burgess]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Burrowes]] || | + | | [[Bradley Burrowes]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TJ Carroll]] || | + | | [[TJ Carroll]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || | + | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || | + | | [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hemmings]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Hemmings]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || | + | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Jenner]] || | + | | [[Max Jenner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Lynskey]] || | + | | [[Alfie Lynskey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton McWilliams]] || | + | | [[Ashton McWilliams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || | + | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || | + | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Routh]] || | + | | [[Leon Routh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Proctor]] || | + | | [[Sam Proctor]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:54, 2 September 2024
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Allan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Proctor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Asante-Boakye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Teddie Bloomfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Borland | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jacob Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton McWilliams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calum Moreland | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Leon Routh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Triston Rowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Junior Wilson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Woody Burgess | U17 | Germany/England | |
| MF | TJ Carroll | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Hemmings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Jenner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Lott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luka Lynch | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Lynskey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Trai-Varn Mulley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Keilan Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Ramsey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Brannigan | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Elijah Briscoe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Broggio | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Burrowes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mason Cotcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rodrigo Fortes | U17 | Brazil |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | West Ham United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Trai-Varn Mulley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elijah Briscoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Cotcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Asante-Boakye | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddie Bloomfield | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cole Brannigan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Briscoe | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Woody Burgess | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| TJ Carroll | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Cotcher | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rodrigo Fortes | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Vinnie Hayward | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Jenner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lynskey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton McWilliams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trai-Varn Mulley | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Keilan Quinn | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Routh | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Proctor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14