Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-0]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 20 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Duffus]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Howell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Howell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Albarus]] || | + | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sahil Bashir]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || | + | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Howell]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Knight]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Remiero Moulton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Remiero Moulton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Mullins]] || | + | | [[Jamie Mullins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odel Offiah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Cameron Peupion]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imari Samuels]] || | + | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Turns]] || | + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || | + | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Vickers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Vickers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Killian Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Killian Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Fisher]] || | + | | [[Hugo Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 2 September 2024
The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Killian Cahill | U21 | 3 November 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U19 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Hugo Fisher | U20 | 14 February 2005 | England/Slovakia |
| GK | Steven Hall | U20 | 16 January 2005 | Australia |
| DF | Noel Atom | U20 | 5 January 2005 | Germany |
| DF | Harry Lee | U19 | 13 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Ruairi McConville | U20 | 1 May 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Mills | U19 | 17 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U21 | 5 February 2003 | Sweden |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U19 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Ed Turns | U22 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U19 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Sahil Bashir | U19 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | U20 | 11 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Marcus Ifill | U21 | 2 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Knight | U19 | 21 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Yussif Moro Owusu | U19 | 14 February 2006 | Ghana |
| MF | Jamie Mullins | U21 | 29 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U19 | 3 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Joshua Duffus | U20 | 15 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U20 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Remeiro Moulton | U19 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| FW | Cameron Peupion | U22 | 23 September 2002 | Australia |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U20 | 22 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | James Beadle | U20 | 16 July 2004 | England | Sheffield Wednesday | End of season |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U24 | 25 March 2000 | England | Milton Keynes | End of season |
| DF | Ben Jackson | U21 | 3 September 2003 | England | Livingston | End of season |
| DF | Casper Nilsson | U21 | 26 November 2003 | Sweden | Partick Thistle | End of season |
| DF | Odel Offiah | U22 | 26 October 2002 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| MF | Luca Barrington | U20 | 12 December 2004 | England | Grimsby Town | End of season |
| MF | Benicio Baker-Boaitey | U21 | 9 January 2004 | England | Port Vale | End of season |
| MF | Samy Chouchane | U21 | 5 September 2003 | France | Northampton Town | End of season |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U20 | 1 August 2005 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U21 | 15 October 2003 | Ireland | Stoke City | End of season |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U20 | 29 May 2005 | England | Blackburn Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Mark O'Mahony | U20 | 14 January 2005 | Ireland | Portsmouth | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 01 December 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 December 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Reading | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Crawley Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 4-3 on penalties |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Joshua Duffus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Louis Flower | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Howell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Ifill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Peupion | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zane Albarus | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahil Bashir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Duffus | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Louis Flower | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Howell | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus Ifill | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Knight | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Remiero Moulton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Mullins | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Odel Offiah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yussif Moro Owusu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Peupion | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Imari Samuels | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Caylan Vickers | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Vickers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Weir | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malick Yalcouyé | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Killian Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hugo Fisher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14