Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 23 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 September 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || | + | | 01 September 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || Leipzig || Home || L || [[Chelsea 2-4 Leipzig (2024-25 Premier League International Cup)|2-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ato Ampah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || | + | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ato Ampah]] || | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Somto Boniface]] || | + | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Castledine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || | + | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gee]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Gee]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique George]] || | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Harrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || | + | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || | + | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || | + | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || | + | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richard Olise]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || | + | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 274: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Merrick]] || | + | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Merrick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 2 September 2024
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Filipe Coelho.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lucas Bergstrom | U22 | 5 September 2002 | Finland |
| GK | Max Merrick | U19 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U19 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U19 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U19 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U20 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U19 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U20 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | U19 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Zak Sturge | U21 | 15 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U19 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U19 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Cesare Casadei | U22 | 10 January 2003 | Italy |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | U18 | 21 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Alex Matos | U20 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U19 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U20 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U19 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott-Duberry | U20 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U21 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| FW | Tyrique George | U19 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U19 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Jimmy-Jay Morgan | U19 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Dujuan Richards | U19 | 10 November 2005 | Jamaica |
| FW | Harvey Vale | U21 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Deivid Washington | U21 | 5 May 2005 | Brazil |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Eddie Beach | U21 | 14 November 2003 | Wales | Crawley Town | End of season |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U19 | 27 November 2005 | England | Hendon | End of season |
| GK | Ted Curd | U19 | 14 February 2006 | England | Hampton & Richmond | End of season |
| GK | Teddy Sharman-Lowe | U22 | 30 March 2003 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| GK | Gabriel Slonina | U21 | 15 May 2004 | United States | Barnsley | End of season |
| DF | Alfie Gilchrist | U21 | 28 November 2003 | England | Sheffield United | End of season |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | U22 | 15 March 2003 | England | Burnley | End of season |
| DF | Dylan Williams | U21 | 3 September 2003 | England | Burton Albion | End of season |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U20 | 20 August 2005 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U20 | 6 January 2005 | England | Burton Albion | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2024 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 27 September 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 04 October 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Leipzig | Home | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Omari Kellyman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ato Ampah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Josh Acheampong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis Akomeah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Harrison | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodi Hughes | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Omari Kellyman | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Olise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lucas Bergstrom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Merrick | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14