Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2024 || Group || Carlisle United || Away || W || [[Carlisle United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 EFL Trophy)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Abbott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dale Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Abbott]] || | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Anijsko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nadin]] || | + | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manni Norkett]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | [[Ben Perry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Powell]] || | + | | [[Josh Powell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 3 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dale Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 0 || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bott]] || | + | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 10 September 2024
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Theo Avery | U19 | Rep of Ireland | |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U20 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will Brook | U21 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Griffiths | U20 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U19 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U19 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Fin Back | U22 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U20 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U20 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U21 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Josh Powell | U20 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U19 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U20 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U20 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U21 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U20 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ben Perry | U20 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U19 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U19 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Connor Brown | U19 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U20 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U20 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U19 | England |
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U22 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland | Colchester United | End of season |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U21 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland | Colchester United | End of season |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U20 | 21 September 2004 | England | Rotherham United | End of season |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U20 | 30 October 2004 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U21 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland | Wigan Athletic | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 04 October 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Leicester City | Home |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 03 September 2024 | Group | Carlisle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gardner | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dale Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Whitehall | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Anijsko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Hammond | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie Newton | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Manni Norkett | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Perkins | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Perry | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Dale Taylor | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15