Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Page]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Page]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 13 September 2024
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Donohue | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lewis McNab | U17 | England | |
| DF | Olubade Aluko | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alpha Diallo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevon Gray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Maxwell Adedeji | U17 | Finland | |
| MF | Joe Corden | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Daniels | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Donnelly | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reiss Khela | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bartosz Kosiorek | U17 | Poland | |
| MF | Will Lawrence | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Page | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Sutherington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenz Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh King | U18 | Scotland/Czechia | |
| FW | Kirsten Otchere | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Southampton | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Olubade Aluko | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Olubade Aluko | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Diallo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kevon Gray | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Jacklin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Khela | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh King | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bartosz Kosiorek | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Bismark Owusu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Michel Toko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jake Donohue | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14