Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mo Adams]]|| | + | |[[Mo Adams]]||16||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Babos]]|| | + | |[[Alex Babos]]||10||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Bennett]]|| | + | |[[Tom Bennett]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jared Bird]]|| | + | |[[Jared Bird]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Carvell]]|| | + | |[[James Carvell]]||4||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Guy Clennett]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Cover]]||12||0||0 | |[[Alex Cover]]||12||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Dryden]]|| | + | |[[Sam Dryden]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kellan Gordon]]|| | + | |[[Kellan Gordon]]||13||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Guy]]|| | + | |[[Callum Guy]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Lowe]]|| | + | |[[Max Lowe]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calum MacDonald]]|| | + | |[[Calum MacDonald]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Mellors]]|| | + | |[[Tom Mellors]]||12||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jorna Moulton]]|| | + | |[[Jorna Moulton]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyron Stabana]]|| | + | |[[Kyron Stabana]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charles Vernam]]|| | + | |[[Charles Vernam]]||17||0||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Wassall]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Wassall]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Offrande Zanzala]]|| | + | |[[Offrande Zanzala]]||14||1||8 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Josh Barnes]]||6||0||1||17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eric Behrens]]|| | + | |[[Eric Behrens]]||11||0||3||16 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 5 February 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 7 February 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 5th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Charles Vernam | 13 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 9 |
| Tom Mellors | 6 |
| Kellan Gordon | 5 |
| Alex Babos | 3 |
| Mo Adams | 1 |
| Jorna Moulton | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Babos | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Tom Bennett | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Carvell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Guy Clennett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cover | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dryden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| Callum Guy | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Jorna Moulton | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Charles Vernam | 17 | 0 | 13 |
| Ethan Wassall | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Eric Behrens | 11 | 0 | 3 | 16 |