Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-6 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | | 21 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-6 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 October 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 19 October 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Banks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Luke Banks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Banks]] || | + | | [[Luke Banks]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Canoville]] || | + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Corry]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Sean Corry]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[AJ Doyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[AJ Doyle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || | + | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 3 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khace Gordon]] || | + | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || | + | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 7 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Harley Price]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harley Price]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Rees]] || | + | | [[Harvey Rees]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 29 September 2024
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U17 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U18 | Curacao | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Richards | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Justin Oguntolu | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Charles Ebuka | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Owen Eames | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Demiane Agustien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Banks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Khace Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Mintus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adisa Osayande | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Cruz Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Banks | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Canoville | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Corry | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| AJ Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Owen Eames | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Khace Gordon | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Gordon | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Marriott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Mintus | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| Johnson Osong | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Richards | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Marsel Tola | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Hardy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Price | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Rees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14