Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 September 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 28 September 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Collins Nino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Collins Nino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Parker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leon Parker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Prince Acheampong]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Addis Dore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Addis Dore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Will McPartland]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Will McPartland]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Muwana]] || | + | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Collins Nino]] || 6 || | + | | [[Collins Nino]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || | + | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anton Palmer]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Bailey Palmer]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Parker]] || | + | | [[Leon Parker]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Scott]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joey Tremain]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Felix Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Felix Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 20 October 2024
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Elliott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Lloyd | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will McPartland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Wilson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Addis Dore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Greenup | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U18 | Portugal/England | |
| MF | Lucas Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Muwana | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Okine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | McCartney Woodhouse | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leandro Bevin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Collins Nino | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fin O'Gorman | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 September 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Stoke City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Leeds United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Frankie Coulson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Bailey Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Collins Nino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Prince Acheampong | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Coulson | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Addis Dore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Edmundson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Harrison | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Martin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Will McPartland | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah Muwana | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Collins Nino | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Anton Palmer | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Palmer | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Leon Parker | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Roberts | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Scott | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Joey Tremain | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| McCartney Woodhouse | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Felix Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Lloyd | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14