Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 26 October 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-4 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 09 November 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Jenner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || | + | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Brannigan]] || | + | | [[Cole Brannigan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Briscoe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TJ Carroll]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[TJ Carroll]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hemmings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Hemmings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Markie Meade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Markie Meade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || 4 || | + | | [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Brannigan]] || | + | | [[Cole Brannigan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Briscoe]] || 3 || | + | | [[Elijah Briscoe]] || 3 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Woody Burgess]] || | + | | [[Woody Burgess]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Burrowes]] || 7 || 0 || 6 | | [[Bradley Burrowes]] || 7 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[TJ Carroll]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[TJ Carroll]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || | + | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || | + | | [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Green]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jacob Green]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hemmings]] || | + | | [[George Hemmings]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Jenner]] || | + | | [[Max Jenner]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lynskey]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Lynskey]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Ashton McWilliams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashton McWilliams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Markie Meade]] || 0 || | + | | [[Markie Meade]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calum Moreland]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Calum Moreland]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || | + | | [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || | + | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Routh]] || | + | | [[Leon Routh]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Wilson]] || | + | | [[Junior Wilson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Jack Allan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jack Allan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [Owen Asemota]] || | + | | [Owen Asemota]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 3 November 2024
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Allan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Proctor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Asante-Boakye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Teddie Bloomfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Borland | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jacob Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton McWilliams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calum Moreland | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Leon Routh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Triston Rowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Junior Wilson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Woody Burgess | U17 | Germany/England | |
| MF | TJ Carroll | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Hemmings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Jenner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Lott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luka Lynch | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Lynskey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Trai-Varn Mulley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Keilan Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Ramsey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Brannigan | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Elijah Briscoe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Broggio | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Burrowes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mason Cotcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rodrigo Fortes | U17 | Brazil |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Arsenal | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | West Ham United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Bradley Burrowes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mason Cotcher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Jenner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Trai-Varn Mulley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cole Brannigan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elijah Briscoe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| TJ Carroll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Hemmings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Markie Meade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calum Moreland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Asante-Boakye | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Teddie Bloomfield | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Cole Brannigan | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Elijah Briscoe | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| Woody Burgess | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| TJ Carroll | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Cotcher | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Rodrigo Fortes | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Green | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Vinnie Hayward | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Jenner | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Lynskey | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack McGrath | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashton McWilliams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Markie Meade | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Calum Moreland | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Trai-Varn Mulley | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Keilan Quinn | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Routh | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Allan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| [Owen Asemota]] | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sam Lewis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Proctor | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14