Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 December || Third || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 6 || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valentine Joseph]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrik Farkas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 8 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || | + | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Eze]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Silver Eze]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 6 || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Higgins]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 8 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 6 || | + | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Pates]] || | + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Potter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Willis]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicolas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 22 December 2024
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U18 | Hungary | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U18 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Frank Vare | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 October 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December | Third | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Boggan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Valentine Joseph | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrik Farkas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Michael Decandia | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Isaac Dunn | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Silver Eze | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Harvey Higgins | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Bruce Leeming | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Shaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan Willis | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Nicolas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thompson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15