Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 11 January 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || P-P | | 11 January 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 1-3 Norwich City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | | 15 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 1-3 Norwich City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 January 2025 || Fifth || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-4 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Ofori-Mantewa]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Mantewa]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Bracking]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || | + | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Bracking]] || | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 11 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damari Daley]] || | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 7 || 4 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Glossop]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Glossop]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || | + | | [[Takudzwa Gwanzura]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Rio Mundle]] || 11 || 3 || 2 | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 11 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Myles]] || | + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foden Northover]] || 7 || | + | | [[Foden Northover]] || 7 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 12 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || | + | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || | + | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 17 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingston Simbai]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Ajay Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tree]] || | + | | [[Ben Tree]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 3 || | + | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 3 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Caleb Ansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Bullen]] || | + | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Ruddy]] || | + | | [[Jack Ruddy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joshua Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 9 February 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U17 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U17 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U18 | England | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U18 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Foden Northover | U17 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 14 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2024 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | West Ham United | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2025 | Leicester City | Home | P-P | |
| 01 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 08 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | West Ham United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2024 | Third | Brentford | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 January 2025 | Fourth | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 January 2025 | Fifth | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| La'Sean Sealey | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| Finn Corke | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Foden Northover | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Damari Daley | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Elliot Myles | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Mantewa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Finn Oligbo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Toby Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Mundle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Miles Bracking | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Theo Adelusi | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Finn Corke | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Damari Daley | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Alan Domeracki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Glossop | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Takudzwa Gwanzura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Keita | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Victor Madu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Mundle | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Foden Northover | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 12 | 5 | 3 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaiden Owen | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 17 | 0 | 10 |
| Kingston Simbai | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Tree | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Bullen | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Jack Ruddy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Joshua Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14