Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-5 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 08 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-5 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 February 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 22 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Joe Boggan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrik Farkas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 10 || 4 || 3 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 10 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Isaac Dunn]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 11 || | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silver Eze]] || | + | | [[Silver Eze]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrik Farkas]] || 8 || 4 || 1 | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 8 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || | + | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Houghton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 10 || 6 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 4 || | + | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || | + | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || | + | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Pates]] || | + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Potter]] || | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || | + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 5 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 10 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Willis]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Nicolas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nicolas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thompson]] || | + | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 23 | | [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 23 | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 16 February 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U18 | Hungary | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U18 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Frank Vare | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 October 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Leeds United | Home | P-P | |
| 01 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Boggan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Valentine Joseph | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrik Farkas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Potter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Michael Decandia | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Isaac Dunn | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Silver Eze | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Bruce Leeming | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Dan Shaw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Nathan Willis | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Nicolas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thompson | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15