Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Adam Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Adam Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thompson]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 18 | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 18 | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 3 April 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U18 | Hungary | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U18 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Frank Vare | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 October 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Boggan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Valentine Joseph | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Frank Vare | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrik Farkas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Potter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Ball | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Clanford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| Isaac Dunn | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Silver Eze | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Harvey Higgins | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 15 | 6 | 10 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Bruce Leeming | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Lister | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 14 | 6 | 4 |
| Archie McCoy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie McIlroy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Dan Shaw | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 13 | 4 | 4 |
| Nathan Willis | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thompson | 12 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15