Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 April 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 19 April 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 5-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 9 || 3 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 6 || 2 || 2 || 10 | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 6 || 2 || 2 || 10 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Theo Adelusi]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 12 || | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Collins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hugo Collins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 20 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damari Daley]] || | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 15 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || | + | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Glossop]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jake Glossop]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Takudzwa Gwanzura]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Takudzwa Gwanzura]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 11 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foden Northover]] || 7 || | + | | [[Foden Northover]] || 7 || 12 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 17 || 9 || 4 | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 17 || 9 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || | + | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 22 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Owen]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Rio Smith-Roach]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rio Smith-Roach]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kahlil Steele]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kahlil Steele]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || | + | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Tree]] || 7 || 6 || 2 | | [[Ben Tree]] || 7 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 7 || 8 || 1 | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 7 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 16 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deandre Witter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Deandre Witter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Caleb Ansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Binnie]] || | + | | [[Ethan Binnie]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Bullen]] || 18 || 0 || 1 || 44 | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 18 || 0 || 1 || 44 | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 27 April 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U17 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U17 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U18 | England | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U18 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Foden Northover | U17 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 14 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2024 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 01 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 08 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 February 2025 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Reading | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 08 March 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 15 March 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 29 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 April 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 03 May 2025 | West Ham United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2024 | Third | Brentford | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 January 2025 | Fourth | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 January 2025 | Fifth | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Finn Corke | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| Finn Oligbo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Damari Daley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Foden Northover | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Elliot Myles | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Toby Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Mundle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Tree | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Miles Bracking | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alan Domeracki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ajay Tavares | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Theo Adelusi | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Hugo Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Corke | 20 | 2 | 12 |
| Damari Daley | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Alan Domeracki | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Glossop | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ronnie Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Takudzwa Gwanzura | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Keita | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Victor Madu | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rio Mundle | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Foden Northover | 7 | 12 | 4 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 17 | 9 | 4 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 22 | 0 | 5 |
| Jaiden Owen | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Poll | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 17 | 0 | 10 |
| Kingston Simbai | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Smith-Roach | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kahlil Steele | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Tree | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Deandre Witter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Binnie | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Henry Bullen | 18 | 0 | 1 | 44 |
| Jack Ruddy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Joshua Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14