Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 18 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 17 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 10 || 3 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruz Allen]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 6 | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerome Richards]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dantel Hodges]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dantel Hodges]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Corry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Corry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khace Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 23 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 11 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Banks]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | | [[Luke Banks]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[AJ Doyle]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[AJ Doyle]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || | + | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 11 || 8 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 24 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Kacey Gill]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kacey Gill]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khace Gordon]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Isaac Gordon]] || 17 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 17 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || 6 || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 6 || 11 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Evan Griffiths]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Harvey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Remi Harvey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Dantel Hodges]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | | [[Dantel Hodges]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Marriott]] || | + | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niall McAndrew]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 7 || 9 || 1 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 7 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 29 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 22 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 22 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 8 || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerome Richards]] || 14 || 6 || 4 | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 14 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Smith]] || | + | | [[Charlie Smith]] || 4 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Stokes]] || | + | | [[George Stokes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Asher Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 26 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Ward]] || 2 || 9 || 2 | | [[James Ward]] || 2 || 9 || 2 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Charlie Hardy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Charlie Hardy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Price]] || | + | | [[Harley Price]] || 23 || 0 || 5 || 42 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Rees]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Harvey Rees]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 27 April 2025
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U17 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U18 | Curacao | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Richards | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 30 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 February 2025 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 15 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 March 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 29 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 April 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 03 May 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 January 2025 | Fourth | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 February 2025 | Fifth | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 5 March 2025 | Semi Finals | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Justin Oguntolu | 12 | 0 | 6 | 18 |
| Charles Ebuka | 15 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
| Owen Eames | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| Cruz Allen | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Demiane Agustien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jerome Richards | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Banks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Canoville | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Niall McAndrew | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Adisa Osayande | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Tristan Gill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dantel Hodges | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Johnson Osong | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Marsel Tola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Ward | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Zayne Blake | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Corry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Khace Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Israel Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Mintus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 23 | 4 | 4 |
| Cruz Allen | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Banks | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Zayne Blake | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rio Canoville | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Connor | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Corry | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| AJ Doyle | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 11 | 8 | 17 |
| Owen Eames | 24 | 2 | 14 |
| Alfie Friars | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Kacey Gill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Khace Gordon | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Gordon | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 6 | 11 | 1 |
| Evan Griffiths | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Remi Harvey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dantel Hodges | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Tom Marriott | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Marley Mintus | 7 | 9 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 29 | 0 | 18 |
| Adisa Osayande | 22 | 0 | 3 |
| Johnson Osong | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Jerome Richards | 14 | 6 | 4 |
| Charlie Smith | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| George Stokes | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marsel Tola | 26 | 0 | 2 |
| James Ward | 2 | 9 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Hardy | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Harley Price | 23 | 0 | 5 | 42 |
| Harvey Rees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14