Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Mike Sheron|Mike Sheron]]. | The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Mike Sheron|Mike Sheron]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK || [[Felix Goddard]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|9|df=yes}} || England/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Solomon Honor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Adam Khan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|24|df=yes}} || England/Pakistan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tom Atcheson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jake Batty]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Max Davies]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Leo Duru]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|12|df=yes}} || USA/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Lucas Houghton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Matty Litherland]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kristi Montgomery]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|31|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Charlie Olson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Brandon Powell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[George Pratt]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[James Edmondson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Patrik Farkas]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|10|df=yes}} || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|9|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harrison Wood]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Joe Boggan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Nathan Dlamini]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Aodhan Doherty]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|3|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Harry Leonard]] || | + | |FW || [[Harry Leonard]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Zach Stritch]] || | + | |FW || [[Zach Stritch]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|18|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:26, 29 June 2025
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U22 | 9 March 2004 | England/Germany |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U20 | 8 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Adam Khan | U20 | 24 October 2005 | England/Pakistan |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U19 | 14 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U19 | 22 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jake Batty | U21 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U21 | 12 January 2005 | USA/England |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U20 | 31 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U22 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U21 | 26 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Brandon Powell | U20 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | George Pratt | U22 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| MF | James Edmondson | U20 | 1 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U19 | 10 November 2006 | Hungary |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U21 | 9 December 2004 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harrison Wood | U22 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U19 | 1 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aodhan Doherty | U19 | 3 May 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Harry Leonard | U22 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14