Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars. | The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Archie Howard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Callum Yam]] || U20 || || Englkand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Stan Ashbee]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ed Devine]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cathal McCarthy]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Revill]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Wadsworth]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rocco Coyle]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aidon Shehu]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Pharrell Brown]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Stan Hewitt]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Zane Myers]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Hugh Parker]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 29 June 2025
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Howard | U19 | England | |
| GK | Callum Yam | U20 | Englkand | |
| DF | Stan Ashbee | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Ed Devine | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cathal McCarthy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Harry Revill | U19 | England | |
| DF | Noah Wadsworth | U21 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U20 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Aidon Shehu | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U21 | England | |
| FW | Pharrell Brown | U20 | England | |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zane Myers | U20 | England | |
| FW | Hugh Parker | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | U21 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16