Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore. | The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joe Cowan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Fin Robertson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[George Bell]] || | + | | DF || [[George Bell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Arron Bowman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bayley Hester]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Finlay Holcroft]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alex Lienard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|28|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Archie Lightfoot]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rob Walton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jay Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Burns]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Dinsdale]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Hunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jay Matadeen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Nield]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Tom Proctor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ivan Struk]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|19|df=yes}} || Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[James Barker]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Felix Scott]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Lewis Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Finn Geragusian]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|1|df=yes}} || Armenia/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Harry Hunter]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Marcus Neill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|2|df=yes}} || Australia/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Felix Scott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Caleb Shakespeare]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 4 July 2025
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Cowan | U17 | 12 September 2008 | England |
| GK | Fin Robertson | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Arron Bowman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Forsyth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley Hester | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Holcroft | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Lienard | U17 | 28 October 2008 | New Zealand |
| DF | Archie Lightfoot | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rob Walton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jay Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Burns | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Dinsdale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Hunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Matadeen | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Nield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Proctor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ivan Struk | U18 | 19 October 2007 | Ukraine |
| FW | James Barker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Finn Geragusian | U18 | 1 January 2008 | Armenia/England |
| FW | Harry Hunter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marcus Neill | U18 | 2 June 2008 | Australia/England |
| FW | Felix Scott | U18 | 17 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Caleb Shakespeare | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14