Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Shea Birmingham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Liam Brannigan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Blake Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isifu Jawara]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mordecai Jones]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dylan Okpapi]] || | + | | DF || [[Dylan Okpapi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Henry Pearsall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Quirk]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Taha Elmansuri]] || U17 || || England/Libya |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Flavell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lorenzo Greer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Aurelien Guernier]] || | + | | MF || [[Aurelien Guernier]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fynn Hawkeswood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Noah Hoarau]] || U17 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cobi Maddox]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dyneao Martin-Moore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Louie Rea]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alex Ranson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michael Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nikoli Degtiarev]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kian McCusker]] || | + | | FW || [[Kian McCusker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden Nunes-Wickham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Connor Reilly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kaidon Robinson]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Denzil Uchenna]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tobey Ugorji]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 15 July 2025
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Birmingham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Liam Brannigan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Blake Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isifu Jawara | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mordecai Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Okpapi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Pearsall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Quirk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Riquelme Thompson-Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taha Elmansuri | U17 | England/Libya | |
| MF | Ben Flavell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lorenzo Greer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aurelien Guernier | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fynn Hawkeswood | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Hoarau | U17 | France | |
| MF | Cobi Maddox | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dyneao Martin-Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Rea | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Ranson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nikoli Degtiarev | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian McCusker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Nunes-Wickham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Reilly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kaidon Robinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Denzil Uchenna | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tobey Ugorji | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15