Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Warren Joyce|Warren Joyce]]. | The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Warren Joyce|Warren Joyce]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Aaron Bott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|06|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Campbell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|27|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Murray-Jones]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|27|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|01|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U20 ||{{birth date and age|2006|05|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Hammond]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2004|10|02|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Justin Hanks]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2004|09|01|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[David Modupe]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2006|09|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jamie Newton]] || U22 ||{{birth date and age|2004|1|18|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Powell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|09|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|08|11|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Thompson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|05|05|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kristian Clarke]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2006|11|02|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Archie Whitehall]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|05|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cherif Yaya]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|19|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Danny Anijsko]] || U20 ||{{birth date and age|2006|07|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Adam Berry]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|9|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cormac Daly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|17|df=yes}}|| Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Lamin Sillah]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|6|df=yes}}|| Gambia |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | MF || [[Kyle McAdam]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|24|df=yes}}|| England || Mansfield Town || End of season | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joe Gardner]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2004|12|22|df=yes}} || England || Mansfield Town || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 16 July 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U20 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | George Murray-Jones | U21 | 27 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U20 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U20 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U21 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U21 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | David Modupe | U19 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U22 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Josh Powell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U20 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U21 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U19 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U20 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Cherif Yaya | U19 | 19 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U20 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U20 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U19 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U21 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Lamin Sillah | U20 | 6 June 2006 | Gambia |
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U21 | 24 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15