Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by TBC. | The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[DJ Bernard]] || | + | | GK || [[DJ Bernard]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | GK || [[Bailey Hall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alvin Ayman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|12|df=yes}} || England/Egypt |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lucas Clarke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lenix Conde]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[DJ Esdaille]] || | + | | DF || [[DJ Esdaille]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ellis Hickman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Moran]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Owen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cameron Williams]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Joe Bradshaw]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ryan Cowley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Haydn Murray-Holme]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie O'Connor]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Upton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aiden Yeguo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|26|df=yes}} || Wales/France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Lamore Forrester]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Joshua Lambie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyler Martin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|29|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 19 July 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U18 | 28 June 2008 | England |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U18 | 1 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U18 | 12 September 2007 | England/Egypt |
| DF | Lucas Clarke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lenix Conde | U17 | England | |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U18 | 1 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Ellis Hickman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Moran | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Williams | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U18 | 17 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U18 | 27 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Haydn Murray-Holme | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Aiden Yeguo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U18 | 26 July 2008 | Wales/France |
| FW | Lamore Forrester | U17 | England | |
| FW | Finn Inglethorpe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U18 | 16 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U18 | 25 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U18 | 29 August 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14