Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler. | The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[Shea Connor]] || | + | |GK ||[[Shea Connor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[Nathan Fisher]] || | + | |GK ||[[Nathan Fisher]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK ||[[Owen Foster]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Prince Acheampong]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Archie Chaplin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Jack Daley]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Harley Hunt]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[George McCormick]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Ollie Samuels]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Fin Cartwright]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Eric Hamelberg]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|9|df=yes}} || Portugal/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Max Howells]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Brayden Johnson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Lawrence McCabe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Leon Parker]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Jack Patterson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Yacou Traore]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Luke Woolston]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Hazeem Bakre]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[Rio Patterson-Powell]] || | + | |FW ||[[Jayden Carbon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|4|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Frankie Coulson]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Josh Dede]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|4|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Sonny Finch]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Charlie Lennon]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Rio Patterson-Powell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|2|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 1 August 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Connor | U20 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Nathan Fisher | U21 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Owen Foster | U21 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U20 | 28 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Daley | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harley Hunt | U19 | 3 August 2007 | England |
| DF | George McCormick | U21 | 27 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Samuels | U20 | 23 October 2005 | England |
| DF | James Wilson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U19 | 28 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U19 | 9 August 2007 | Portugal/England |
| MF | Max Howells | U21 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Daniel James | U19 | 11 December 2006 | England |
| MF | Brayden Johnson | U20 | 13 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | U20 | 16 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Leon Parker | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Yacou Traore | U21 | 3 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Luke Woolston | U21 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Hazeem Bakre | U20 | 19 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Jayden Carbon | U21 | 4 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Josh Dede | U20 | 4 January 2006 | Scotland |
| FW | Sonny Finch | U22 | 5 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Lennon | U20 | 9 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Rio Patterson-Powell | U20 | 2 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14