Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Premier League 2) |
(→2025-26 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[ | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 September 2025 || [[ | + | | 22 September 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 September 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 October 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 January 2026 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2026 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 January 2026 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 February 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 February 2026 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 February 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 February 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 March 2026 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 March 2026 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 March 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 6 August 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U20 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | George Murray-Jones | U21 | 27 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U20 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U20 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U21 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U21 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | David Modupe | U19 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U22 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Josh Powell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U20 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U21 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U19 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U20 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Cherif Yaya | U19 | 19 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U20 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U20 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U19 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U21 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Lamin Sillah | U20 | 6 June 2006 | Gambia |
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U21 | 24 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 22 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 22 September 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 4 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 January 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15