Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || | | 1 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || | + | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Carbon]] || | + | | [[Jayden Carbon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fin Cartwright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Daley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Jack Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonny Finch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Greenup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Howells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Howells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brayden Johnson]] || | + | | [[Brayden Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George McCormick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Patterson-Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Woolston]] || | + | | [[Ollie Samuels]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Woolston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shea Connor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Foster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Owen Foster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 19 August 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Connor | U20 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Nathan Fisher | U21 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Owen Foster | U21 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U20 | 28 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Daley | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harley Hunt | U19 | 3 August 2007 | England |
| DF | George McCormick | U21 | 27 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Samuels | U20 | 23 October 2005 | England |
| DF | James Wilson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U19 | 28 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U19 | 9 August 2007 | Portugal/England |
| MF | Max Howells | U21 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Daniel James | U19 | 11 December 2006 | England |
| MF | Brayden Johnson | U20 | 13 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | U20 | 16 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Leon Parker | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Yacou Traore | U21 | 3 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Luke Woolston | U21 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Hazeem Bakre | U20 | 19 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Jayden Carbon | U21 | 4 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Josh Dede | U20 | 4 January 2006 | Scotland |
| FW | Sonny Finch | U22 | 5 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Lennon | U20 | 9 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Rio Patterson-Powell | U20 | 2 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 September 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 22 September 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 4 October 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 2 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 9 August 2025 | Group | Boston United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Max Howells | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Prince Acheampong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hazeem Bakre | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Carbon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fin Cartwright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Coulson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Daley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Finch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Howells | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brayden Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George McCormick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Patterson-Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Samuels | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Woolston | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Shea Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Foster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14