Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 22 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 29 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Batty]] || | + | | [[Jack Batty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Carter]] || | + | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || 0 || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aodhan Doherty]] || | + | | [[Aodhan Doherty]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 3 || | + | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Edmondson]] || | + | | [[James Edmondson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 0 || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Aaron Potter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Stritch]] || | + | | [[Zack Stritch]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Goddard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Felix Goddard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 31 August 2025
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U22 | 9 March 2004 | England/Germany |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U20 | 8 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Adam Khan | U20 | 24 October 2005 | England/Pakistan |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U19 | 14 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U19 | 22 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jake Batty | U21 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U21 | 12 January 2005 | USA/England |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U20 | 31 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U22 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Brandon Powell | U20 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | George Pratt | U22 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| MF | James Edmondson | U20 | 1 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U19 | 10 November 2006 | Hungary |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U21 | 9 December 2004 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harrison Wood | U22 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U19 | 1 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aodhan Doherty | U19 | 3 May 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Harry Leonard | U22 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U21 | 26 October 2004 | England | Oldham Athletic | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 29 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 September 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 3 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 10 November 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 January 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2026 | Burnley | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Brackley Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Harrison Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Batty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Hayden Carter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aodhan Doherty | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Dunn | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Exauce Mafoumbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zack Stritch | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Barrett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Felix Goddard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14