Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|2 February 2015||Quarter Final||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 1-0 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | |2 February 2015||Quarter Final||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 1-0 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5 March 2015||Semi Final||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 27 February 2015
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Lee Glover.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 November 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 12 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 16 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 15 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 28 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | West Brom | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 20 November 2014 | Round of 32 | West Brom | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 8 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Sunderland | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Derby won 4-3 on pens) |
| 2 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final | Southampton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Alban Bunjaku | 5 |
| Tom Koblenz | 4 |
| Mason Bennett | 3 |
| Shaquille McDonald | 3 |
| Alefe Santos | 3 |
| Ivan Calero | 2 |
| Simon Dawkins | 2 |
| Kwame Thomas | 2 |
| Callum Guy | 1 |
| Tom Naylor | 1 |
| Farrend Rawson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Bennett | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Alban Bunjaku | 12 | 3 | 5 |
| Jake Buxton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Calero | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul Coutts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon Dawkins | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Dryden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieron Freeman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Guy | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Jamie Hanson | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Hendrie | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Koblenz | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Lelan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille McDonald | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Lee Naylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Naylor | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Farrend Rawson | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Alefe Santos | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Rhys Sharpe | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Isak Ssewankambo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Thomas | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| George Thorne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Vernam | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Warnock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan Mitchell | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Mats Morch | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kelle Roos | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 |