Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || Gillingham || Away || L || [[Gillingham 6-1 Millwall (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-6]] | | 27 August 2025 || Group || Gillingham || Away || L || [[Gillingham 6-1 Millwall (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-6]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || Wimbledon || Home || L || [[Millwall 1-2 Wimbledon (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ralphie Beckwith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaydon Thomas-Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreese Ndigie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyreese Ndigie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 7 October 2025
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caspar Lindner | U18 | England | |
| GK | Justin Ndikum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Da'rell Archer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kane Dixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Emuze | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Freedman | U18 | 5 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Archie Kirby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Whiteman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Edward Payton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Tektas | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sacha Vieira | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Sheikh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaydon Thomas-Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Wright | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Barnsley | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Gillingham | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Wimbledon | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ralphie Beckwith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaydon Thomas-Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyreese Ndigie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ayman Sheikh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Fleetwood H, Peterborough A, Gillingham A) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15