Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-5 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 3-6 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 29 November 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 21 March 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 21 March 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 April 2026 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 18 April 2026 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Abe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Yeguo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[DJ Esdaille]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Abe]] || | + | | [[Joshua Abe]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Clarke]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DJ Esdaille]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shadrach Ekiugbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erik Farkas]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Erik Farkas]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || | + | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 10 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Hickman]] || 3 || | + | | [[Ellis Hickman]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || | + | | [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 5 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 10 || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 10 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Haydn Murray-Holme]] || | + | | [[Haydn Murray-Holme]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Owen]] || | + | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Powney-Wain]] || | + | | [[Cian Powney-Wain]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Upton]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Upton]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || | + | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornel Misciur]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Kornel Misciur]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 9 November 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Simon Wiles.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U18 | 28 June 2008 | England |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U18 | 1 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U18 | 12 September 2007 | England/Egypt |
| DF | Lucas Clarke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lenix Conde | U17 | England | |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U18 | 1 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Ellis Hickman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Moran | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cian Powney-Wain | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Williams | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U18 | 17 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U18 | 27 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Haydn Murray-Holme | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Aiden Yeguo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U18 | 26 July 2008 | Wales/France |
| FW | Lamore Forrester | U17 | England | |
| FW | Finn Inglethorpe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U18 | 16 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U18 | 25 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U18 | 29 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Will Wright | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-8 |
| 27 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Manchester City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 29 October 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 8 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 29 November 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Derby County | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joshua Lambie | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Lamore Forrester | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Finn Inglethorpe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joshua Abe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aiden Yeguo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alvin Ayman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| DJ Esdaille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Haydn Murray-Holme | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Abe | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Alvin Ayman | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Clarke | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lenix Conde | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Shadrach Ekiugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Erik Farkas | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Lamore Forrester | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Ellis Hickman | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Finn Inglethorpe | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Joshua Lambie | 10 | 2 | 9 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Tyler Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Haydn Murray-Holme | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Harvey Owen | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Cian Powney-Wain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Upton | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Yeguo | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Kornel Misciur | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14